abbreviana, Epinotia
abbreviata, Eupithecia
abbreviatella, Stephensia
abdominalis, Argyresthia
abietana, Acleris
abietana, Pseudohermenias
abietaria, Eupithecia
abietella, Dioryctria
abietis, Calliteara
Abraxas
    grossulariata
    sylvata
Abrostola
    asclepiadis
    tripartita
    triplasia
abscisana, Lobesia
absinthiata, Eupithecia
absinthii, Bucculatrix
absinthii, Coleophora
absinthii, Cucullia
acaciae, Satyrium
acanthadactyla, Amblyptilia
Acanthopsyche
    atra
Acasis
    appensata
    viretata
accolalis, Udea
Acentria
    ephemerella
aceraria, Alsophila
aceriana, Gypsonoma
acerifoliella, Phyllonorycter
aceris, Acronicta
aceris, Acronicta
aceris, Leucoptera
aceris, Stigmella
acetosae, Enteucha
acetosellae, Mesogona
achatana, Ancylis
Acherontia
    atropos
achine, Lopinga
Achlya
    flavicornis
Achroia
    grisella
achromaria, Nebula
Acleris
    abietana
    aspersana
    bergmanniana
    caledoniana
    comariana
    cristana
    effractana
    emargana
    ferrugana
    fimbriana
    forsskaleana
    hastiana
    holmiana
    hyemana
    kochiella
    lacordairana
    laterana
    lipsiana
    literana
    logiana
    lorquiniana
    maccana
    nigrilineana
    notana
    quercinana
    rhombana
    roscidana
    rufana
    scabrana
    schalleriana
    shepherdana
    sparsana
    umbrana
    variegana
Acompsia
    cinerella
    subpunctella
    tripunctella
Acontia
    lucida
    trabealis
Acosmetia
    caliginosa
Acossus
    terebra
Acrobasis
    advenella
    consociella
    legatea
    marmorea
    obtusella
    repandana
    sodalella
    suavella
    tumidana
Acrocercops
    brongniardella
Acrolepia
    autumnitella
Acrolepiopsis
    assectella
    betulella
Acronicta
    aceris
    aceris
    alni
    auricoma
    cinerea
    cuspis
    euphorbiae
    leporina
    menyanthidis
    psi
    rumicis
    rumicis
    strigosa
    tridens
actaeata, Eupithecia
Actebia
    fennica
    fugax
    praecox
acteon, Thymelicus
Actinotia
    polyodon
acuminatana, Dichrorampha
acuminatella, Scrobipalpa
adactyla, Agdistis
Adaina
    microdactyla
adansoniella, Nematopogon
adaucta, Heliothis
Adela
    albicinctella
    croesella
    cuprella
    mazzolella
    reaumurella
    violella
adelphella, Sciota
adippe, Argynnis
adjectella, Coleophora
adjunctella, Coleophora
Adoxophyes
    orana
Adscita
    geryon
    statices
adscitella, Elachista
adspersella, Coleophora
adulatrix, Eutelia
adusta, Mniotype
adustata, Ligdia
advenaria, Cepphis
advenella, Acrobasis
Aedia
    funesta
    leucomelas
aegeria, Pararge
aemulana, Eucosma
aemulata, Horisme
aenealis, Evergestis
aeneociliella, Agriphila
aeneofasciella, Stigmella
aenigma, Carpatolechia
aeratana, Dichrorampha
aeratella, Augasma
aerealis, Pyrausta
aeriferana, Ptycholomoides
aerugula, Nola
aescularia, Alsophila
aestivaria, Hemithea
aestivella, Metzneria
aestivella, Metzneria
Aethalura
    punctulata
Aethes
    aurofasciana
    cnicana
    decimana
    dilucidana
    fennicana
    flagellana
    francillana
    hartmanniana
    kindermanniana
    margaritana
    moribundana
    rubigana
    rutilana
    smeathmanniana
    tesserana
    triangulana
    williana
aethiops, Erebia
affinis, Bryotropha
affinis, Cosmia
affinitata, Perizoma
Agapeta
    hamana
    zoegana
agathina, Xestia
Agdistis
    adactyla
agestis, Plebejus
agilana, Dichrorampha
agilella, Phyllonorycter
Aglais
    io
    urticae
aglaja, Argynnis
Aglia
    tau
Aglossa
    caprealis
    pinguinalis
Agnathosia
    mendicella
agnotana, Pammene
Agonopterix
    alstromeriana
    angelicella
    arenella
    assimilella
    astrantiae
    atomella
    bipunctosa
    capreolella
    carduella
    ciliella
    cnicella
    conterminella
    curvipunctosa
    doronicella
    furvella
    heracliana
    hypericella
    kaekeritziana
    laterella
    liturosa
    multiplicella
    nervosa
    ocellana
    pallorella
    parilella
    petasitis
    propinquella
    purpurea
    quadripunctata
    rotundella
    scopariella
    selini
    senecionis
    subpropinquella
    yeatiana
agrimoniae, Ectoedemia
Agriopis
    aurantiaria
    bajaria
    leucophaearia
    marginaria
Agriphila
    aeneociliella
    deliella
    geniculea
    inquinatella
    poliellus
    selasella
    straminella
    tristella
Agrius
    convolvuli
Agrochola
    circellaris
    helvola
    laevis
    litura
    lota
    lychnidis
    lychnidis
    macilenta
    nitida
Agrotera
    nemoralis
Agrotis
    bigramma
    cinerea
    clavis
    clavis
    desertorum
    exclamationis
    exclamationis
    ipsilon
    ripae
    segetum
    trux
    vestigialis
ahenella, Coleophora
ahenella, Hypochalcia
ain, Syngrapha
Alabonia
    staintoniella
alacella, Dichomeris
alaudaria, Melanthia
albatella, Phycitodes
albedinella, Bucculatrix
albella, Coleophora
albersana, Eucosmomorpha
albibimaculella, Ectoedemia
albicans, Coleophora
albicapitella, Paraswammerdamia
albiceps, Parachronistis
albicilla, Salebriopsis
albicillata, Mesoleuca
albicinctella, Adela
albicomella, Infurcitinea
albicostella, Coleophora
albidella, Coleophora
albidella, Elachista
albidulana, Eucosma
albifasciella, Ectoedemia
albifrontella, Elachista
albifrontella, Syncopacma
albimacula, Hadena
albinervis, Helcystogramma
albiocellaria, Cyclophora
albipuncta, Mythimna
albipunctata, Cyclophora
albipunctella, Depressaria
albistria, Argyresthia
albitarsella, Coleophora
albithoracellus, Euhyponomeutoides
albodactylus, Calyciphora
albofascialis, Atralata
albovenosa, Simyra
albuginana, Pammene
albula, Meganola
albulata, Asthena
albulata, Perizoma
alburnella, Carpatolechia
alceae, Carcharodus
alcetas, Cupido
alchemillata, Perizoma
alchimiella, Caloptilia
alchymista, Catephia
alciphron, Lycaena
Alcis
    bastelbergeri
    jubata
    repandata
alcon, Phengaris
alcyonipennella, Coleophora
Aleimma
    loeflingiana
Aleucis
    distinctata
alexis, Glaucopsyche
alfacariensis, Colias
algae, Cryphia
algae, Globia
algira, Dysgonia
aliena, Lacanobia
alienellus, Crambus
alismana, Gynnidomorpha
alliaria, Eupithecia
allisella, Exaeretia
Alloclemensia
    mesospilella
Allophyes
    oxyacanthae
alnetella, Stigmella
alni, Acronicta
alniaria, Ennomos
alnifoliae, Coleophora
alpella, Ypsolopha
alpestralis, Orenaia
alpicella, Kessleria
alpicola, Xestia
alpicola, Xestia
alpinalis, Udea
alpinana, Dichrorampha
alpinata, Glacies
alpinella, Elachista
alpinella, Platytes
alpium, Moma
alsinella, Caryocolum
Alsophila
    aceraria
    aescularia
alstromeriana, Agonopterix
Altenia
    scriptella
alternana, Cochylimorpha
alternata, Epirrhoe
alternata, Macaria
alternella, Tortricodes
alticolana, Cnephasia
alticolella, Coleophora
Alucita
    desmodactyla
    grammodactyla
    hexadactyla
    huebneri
alveus, Pyrgus
amanda, Polyommatus
amani, Ectoedemia
Amata
    phegea
ambigua, Hoplodrina
ambigualis, Scoparia
ambiguata, Charissa
ambiguella, Eupoecilia
Amblyptilia
    acanthadactyla
    punctidactyla
ambusta, Atethmia
amellivora, Coleophora
amethystina, Eucarta
amiantana, Prochlidonia
amiantella, Argyresthia
amica, Blepharita
Ammoconia
    caecimacula
Amphipoea
    fucosa
    lucens
    oculea
Amphipyra
    berbera
    livida
    perflua
    pyramidea
    tetra
    tragopoginis
Amphisbatis
    incongruella
amplana, Cydia
amurensis, Laothoe
Anacampsis
    blattariella
    populella
    temerella
    timidella
anachoreta, Clostera
analoga, Eupithecia
Anania
    coronata
    crocealis
    funebris
    fuscalis
    hortulata
    lancealis
    luctualis
    perlucidalis
    stachydalis
    terrealis
    verbascalis
Anaplectoides
    prasina
Anarsia
    lineatella
    spartiella
Anarta
    myrtilli
    odontites
    trifolii
Anasphaltis
    renigerellus
anastomosis, Clostera
anatipenella, Coleophora
anceps, Apamea
anceps, Peridea
Anchinia
    cristalis
    daphnella
anchusella, Tinagma
ancilla, Dysauxes
ancipitella, Scoparia
Ancylis
    achatana
    apicella
    badiana
    comptana
    diminutana
    geminana
    laetana
    mitterbacheriana
    myrtillana
    obtusana
    paludana
    selenana
    subarcuana
    tineana
    uncella
    unculana
    unguicella
    upupana
Ancylolomia
    palpella
Ancylosis
    cinnamomella
    oblitella
andabatana, Grapholita
anderidae, Phyllonorycter
anderreggana, Aterpia
andrenaeformis, Synanthedon
anella, Lamoria
Anerastia
    lotella
angelicae, Zygaena
angelicella, Agonopterix
Angerona
    prunaria
anglicella, Parornix
angulifasciella, Ectoedemia
anguliferella, Parornix
angustana, Eupoecilia
angustella, Nephopterix
angusticollella, Coptotriche
ankerella, Neurothaumasia
annellata, Chamaesphecia
annularia, Cyclophora
annulatella, Rhigognostis
anomalella, Stigmella
anonymella, Eteobalea
Anorthoa
    munda
anseraria, Asthena
anserinella, Elachista
antennariella, Coleophora
anthemidella, Isophrictis
Anthocharis
    cardamines
    cardamines
Anthophila
    fabriciana
anthracinalis, Euplocamus
anthyllidella, Aproaerema
anthyllidella, Aproaerema
Anticlea
    derivata
Anticollix
    sparsata
antiopa, Nymphalis
antiqua, Orgyia
antiquoides, Orgyia
antirrhinii, Omphalophana
Antispila
    metallella
    treitschkiella
Antispilina
    ludwigi
Antitype
    chi
Apamea
    anceps
    crenata
    epomidion
    furva
    illyria
    lateritia
    lithoxylaea
    monoglypha
    monoglypha
    oblonga
    platinea
    platinea
    remissa
    rubrirena
    scolopacina
    sordens
    sublustris
    syriaca
    unanimis
Apatura
    ilia
    iris
Apeira
    syringaria
Aphantopus
    hyperantus
Aphelia
    paleana
    unitana
    viburniana
Aphomia
    sociella
    zelleri
apicella, Ancylis
apicipunctella, Elachista
apiformis, Sesia
Aplasta
    ononaria
Aplocera
    efformata
    plagiata
    praeformata
Aplota
    nigricans
    palpella
Apocheima
    hispidaria
Apoda
    limacodes
Apodia
    bifractella
apollo, Parnassius
Apomyelois
    bistriatella
    ceratoniae
Aporia
    crataegi
Aporodes
    floralis
Aporophyla
    lueneburgensis
    lutulenta
    nigra
    nigra
    nigra
Apotomis
    betuletana
    capreana
    infida
    inundana
    lineana
    sauciana
    semifasciana
    sororculana
    turbidana
apparella, Phyllonorycter
appensata, Acasis
aprilella, Metzneria
aprilina, Griposia
Aproaerema
    anthyllidella
    anthyllidella
aptata, Colostygia
Apterogenum
    ypsillon
Apterona
    helicoidella
aquata, Horisme
aquilina, Euxoa
aquilina, Euxoa
aquilonaris, Boloria
Araschnia
    levana
arbutella, Argyroploce
arcania, Coenonympha
arceuthina, Argyresthia
Archanara
    dissoluta
    neurica
Archiearis
    parthenias
Archinemapogon
    yildizae
Archips
    betulana
    crataegana
    oporana
    podana
    rosana
    xylosteana
Arctia
    caja
    festiva
    villica
Arctornis
    l-nigrum
arctostaphyli, Coleophora
arcuatella, Ectoedemia
arcuella, Olethreutes
ardua, Epichnopterix
arenacearia, Isturgia
arenaria, Fagivorina
arenella, Agonopterix
Arenostola
    phragmitidis
areola, Xylocampa
argentana, Eana
argentea, Cucullia
argentella, Elachista
argentimaculella, Infurcitinea
argentina, Spatalia
argentula, Coleophora
argiades, Cupido
argiolus, Celastrina
Argolamprotes
    micella
argus, Plebejus
Argynnis
    adippe
    aglaja
    laodice
    niobe
    pandora
    paphia
argyrana, Pammene
argyrella, Selagia
Argyresthia
    abdominalis
    albistria
    amiantella
    arceuthina
    aurulentella
    bergiella
    bonnetella
    brockeella
    conjugella
    curvella
    dilectella
    fundella
    glabratella
    glaucinella
    goedartella
    illuminatella
    ivella
    laevigatella
    praecocella
    pruniella
    pulchella
    pygmaeella
    retinella
    semifusca
    semitestacella
    sorbiella
    spinosella
    submontana
    thuiella
    trifasciata
argyrognomon, Plebejus
argyropeza, Ectoedemia
Argyroploce
    arbutella
    externa
    lediana
    noricana
    roseomaculana
Argyrotaenia
    ljungiana
Arichanna
    melanaria
Aricia
    artaxerxes
    eumedon
aridella, Pediasia
arion, Phengaris
Aristaea
    pavoniella
Aristotelia
    brizella
    ericinella
    subdecurtella
armigera, Helicoverpa
armoricanus, Pyrgus
arnicella, Digitivalva
Aroga
    flavicomella
    velocella
artaxerxes, Aricia
artemisiae, Cucullia
artemisiae, Depressaria
artemisiana, Lobesia
artemisicolella, Coleophora
artemisiella, Bucculatrix
artemisiella, Scrobipalpa
artemisiella, Scrobipalpa
artesiaria, Macaria
Artiora
    evonymaria
aruncella, Micropterix
arundinalis, Kasania
arundinetella, Monochroa
asclepiadis, Abrostola
Ascotis
    selenaria
asella, Heterogenea
ashworthii, Xestia
ashworthii, Xestia
asiatica, Nycteola
asinella, Gelechia
asperella, Ypsolopha
asperipunctella, Wockia
aspersana, Acleris
aspidiscana, Eucosma
Aspilapteryx
    limosella
    tringipennella
Aspitates
    gilvaria
Assara
    terebrella
asseclana, Cnephasia
assectella, Acrolepiopsis
assimilata, Eupithecia
assimilella, Agonopterix
assimilella, Stigmella
associatella, Nemophora
asteris, Cucullia
Asteroscopus
    sphinx
Asthena
    albulata
    anseraria
astrantiae, Agonopterix
astrella, Narycia
atalanta, Vanessa
Ateliotum
    hungaricellum
Atemelia
    torquatella
Aterpia
    anderreggana
    chalybeia
    corticana
Atethmia
    ambusta
    centrago
athalia, Melitaea
athalia, Melitaea
Athetis
    furvula
    gluteosa
    hospes
    lepigone
    pallustris
Athrips
    mouffetella
    nigricostella
    pruinosella
    rancidella
Atolmis
    rubricollis
atomaria, Ematurga
atomella, Agonopterix
atra, Acanthopsyche
atra, Blastodacna
Atralata
    albofascialis
atrata, Odezia
atrella, Eulamprotes
Atremaea
    lonchoptera
atricapitana, Cochylis
atricollis, Ectoedemia
atricomella, Elachista
atrifrontella, Ectoedemia
atriplicella, Scrobipalpa
atriplicis, Coleophora
atriplicis, Trachea
atropos, Acherontia
atropunctana, Metendothenia
Atypha
    pulmonaris
Auchmis
    detersa
    detersa
Augasma
    aeratella
augur, Graphiphora
augustella, Denisia
aulica, Hyphoraia
aurago, Tiliacea
aurana, Pammene
aurantiaria, Agriopis
aurata, Pyrausta
aurea, Panchrysia
aureatella, Micropterix
aurelia, Melitaea
aureliellus, Calamotropha
aurella, Stigmella
aureolaria, Idaea
aureoviridella, Micropterix
auricella, Coleophora
auricoma, Acronicta
aurinia, Euphydryas
aurita, Pammene
auritella, Pseudopostega
aurofasciana, Aethes
aurofasciana, Celypha
auroguttella, Euspilapteryx
auroguttella, Goniodoma
aurulentella, Argyresthia
austriacaria, Colostygia
Autographa
    bractea
    buraetica
    gamma
    jota
    mandarina
    pulchrina
autumnaria, Ennomos
autumnata, Epirrita
autumnitella, Acrolepia
avellanella, Semioscopis
aversata, Idaea
Axylia
    putris
azaleella, Caloptilia